Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Just Got Back

I just got back from a 3 day beach camp. Left on Boxing Day. That was so relaxing. I'll post more about it tomorrow when I'm in a more reflective writing mood. I'd write about it now but I'm too tiiiired. I miss that beach right now. It kinda sucks being home right now, being so used to the beach scenario and its calming power. I don't know if you know what I mean. I loved the whole stay though.
I'm sunburned though. I think I only got sunburned this afternoon. I hate getting sunburned. I look about 3 shades darker. Shit.

Anyway, later.


Stephanie said...

It must be nice to get sunburned in December! What's beach camp?

trippy spaz said...

hahaha I knew there was something wrong with that when I wrote it.. I meant camping! I was thinking of "setting up camp" so I wrote beach camp. what a loser.
anyway, sunburns suck! it's so weird looking at my face in the mirror. it's like looking at someone else lol

trippy spaz said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Stephanie said...

I know one day you'll update :)